Sunday Beauty Time..

I dedicated last Sunday for my beauty moments..spent more than 5 hours in salon to have my face under facial treatment, then continued of creambath and “lulur” afterward..what a loving day 😀

Secara dua hari sebelumna gw gosong2an di puncak..ada acara ultah kantor dan full event di luar lapangan gitu deh..jadi harus di bales hari berikutna dengan special treatment ..ajang buat nyenengin diri sendiri..

Malemna, ngobrol bego2an sama temen jaman sma gw, pembicaraan ga penting tapi bermakna..halahh..jadi malah ngobrol ngalor ngidul tentang ke-enggakpentingan kita jaman di jogja dolo..Seru banget, apalagi bisa ketemuan lagi di jakarta dengan cerita masing2, nemuin jalanna sendiri2..setiap orang makin dewasa, walopun masi ada kekonyolan yang ga bisa ilang..gosh i miss my school time 😛

Oya, sebenerna gw a bit sad karena belom bisa posting foto2 waktu workshop di Cibubur dolo, filena udah gw pegang, tapi ukuran picna segede-gede gaban, jadi PC gw ngehang mulu..siaall..belom sempet ngecilin sizena, padahal gw udah di ujung banget tuh pengen mosting… 😦 nanti sabar bentar lha ya..

And on this coming Tuesday, my bestfriend Agia will come from Bali and ask me to spend days with her while she is here, and i just can’t wait for those, it’s been a long time not catching her up.. and i will come back to you with our stories, hope i can wrap some ;D

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s